2NR LYNNETTE

Date of Birth:
5/13/2017
Description:
WHITE, BLACK SPOTTED. VERY TRADITIONAL TWIST HORN SET. LOTS OF VOLUME, GOOD STRUCTURE. VERY QUITE DISPOSITION. WE LOVE HER!
Nickname:
823
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Jeremy and Tina Johnson
Notes:
PURCHASED AT 2018 WISCONSIN SALE.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/7
Reg #1:
CI307330
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceELFEGO05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceRHF TUFF CALIBER06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/17/2021Palpation6.0000Pregnant  
12/31/2020Ultrasound5.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.000012/17/2021  
Tip to Tip52.500006/17/2021  
Tip to Tip49.500012/31/2020