PACIFIC LITTLE GEM

Date of Birth:
9/21/2011
Description:
YELLOW BRINDLE. HIGH VOLUME, BIG BODIED. WOULD DO GREAT ON A LOW HORNED BULL.
Nickname:
709
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Lazy J Longhorns
PH #:
159
Reg #1:
CI290510*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation6.0000Pregnant  
12/21/2020Ultrasound Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip66.000012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip65.250012/18/2020  
Tip to Tip61.500004/25/2016  
Tip to Tip58.000007/16/2014  
Tip to Tip57.000005/25/2014  
Tip to Tip54.500010/23/2013  
Tip to Tip52.125008/05/2013  
Tip to Tip48.750005/26/2013  
Tip to Tip45.625003/17/2013  
Tip to Tip41.250001/05/2013