HR BLACK LIGHTNING

Date of Birth:
10/7/2011
Nickname:
650
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Kent & Sandy Harrell
PH #:
1186
Reg #1:
CI284135*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS Vindicator06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation Open  
12/21/2020Ultrasound4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.500012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip67.000012/15/2020  
Tip to Tip63.0000