LTL RIOS TAR FEATHERS

Date of Birth:
12/26/2014
Description:
RAISED, SOLD, PURCHASED. COULDN'T GO ON WITHOUT HER.
Nickname:
700
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Leonard New River Ranch
Notes:
PURCHASED AT 2017 HUDSON/VALENTINE SALE.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
45
Reg #1:
CI294553
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation6.0000Pregnant  
12/28/2020Ultrasound4.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.250012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip76.500012/28/2020  
Tip to Tip50.500012/01/201623 months 
Tip to Tip45.000008/16/2016  
Tip to Tip42.875007/17/2016  
Tip to Tip39.750006/12/2016  
Tip to Tip37.875005/15/2016