LTL FIREFLY

Date of Birth:
12/1/2009
Description:
DEEP, RICH BLUE ROAN WHITE. NICE BROODY BODIED COW. HEAVY MILKER. GOES BACK TO DIEGO'S HOT SHOT.
Nickname:
90
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Leonard New River Ranch
PH #:
90
Reg #1:
CI278956*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation Open  
12/21/2020Ultrasound Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.500012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip66.500012/15/2020  
Tip to Tip63.0000