RHF GINGERETTES TROUBLE

Date of Birth:
1/12/2013
Description:
YELLOW DUN LINE BACK. NICE DOUBLE BARREL HEIFER CALF AT SIDE. CORRECT TOP LINE AND HORN TYPE. HEAVY MILKER, HIGH VOLUME. THIS IS OUR KIND OF COW!
Nickname:
718
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Jim & Barbara Atwell
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
30
Reg #1:
CI283941*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip71.750012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip71.000011/12/2020