HORSESHOE J MAGNIFICENT

Date of Birth:
10/11/2013
Description:
LIGHT RED ROAN, SPOTTED. GRAND DAM TO A POTENTIAL UPRISING HERD SIRE.
Nickname:
629
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Rockin I Longhorns
PH #:
342
Reg #1:
CI289216*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTime Line04/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
06/28/2021Palpation1.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip93.750012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip91.750006/16/2021  
Tip to Tip90.000011/12/2020  
Tip to Tip61.500011/14/2015  
Base10.325001/20/2015  
Tip to Tip38.500001/20/2015  
Total Horn40.000001/20/2015  
Tip to Tip75.0000