LAZY J'S CALAMITY JANE

Date of Birth:
6/15/2011
Nickname:
717
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Lazy J Longhorns
PH #:
179
Reg #1:
CI280225*
For Sale:
Yes
Award DateEvent LocationAward
08/06/20142014 TLBAA World Show1st
03/09/2014Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo4th
03/01/2014West Texas Longhorn Association4th
12/14/2013STLA Winter Festival Longhorn Show2nd
11/22/2013KPA Longhorn Show1st
11/22/2013KPA Longhorn ShowGrand Champion Female
11/22/2013KPA Longhorn ShowSenior Champion Female
09/20/20132013 Longhorn ExtravaganzaDivision II Class B Champion

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  
Natural ServiceBRR BRAND'S TUFF BOY 10/409/21/201604/07/2017  
Natural ServiceCowboy Grande01/15/201305/15/2013  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
12/28/2020Ultrasound6.5000Pregnant  
04/23/2013Palpation2.0000Pregnant11/15/2013 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.000012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip74.375011/12/2020  
Base11.500012/30/201666 months 
Composite206.000012/30/201666 months 
Tip to Tip74.000012/30/201666 months 
Total Horn109.000012/30/201666 months 
Base11.875009/17/201551 months 
Composite194.250009/17/201551 months 
Tip to Tip72.000009/17/201551 months 
Total Horn98.500009/17/201551 months 
Tip to Tip70.000002/05/201543 months 
Total Horn95.000002/05/201543 months 
Tip to Tip62.500011/07/201328 months 
Total Horn70.000011/07/201328 months 
Tip to Tip58.000006/15/2013Second Birthday 
Tip to Tip53.750004/23/2013  
Tip to Tip33.125006/15/2012First Birthday