RJF MAXY SASSY

Date of Birth:
1/2/2010
Nickname:
516
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Bentwood Ranch
PH #:
36/10
Reg #1:
CTI296730*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  
Natural ServiceCWR Rio Whiskey06/01/201409/30/2014 heifer 5/14/15
Natural ServiceCowboy Chex01/01/201309/30/2013 bull 5/20/14
Natural ServiceCowboy Chex04/04/201209/30/2012 heifer 6/7/13

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
12/28/2020Ultrasound4.0000Pregnant  
04/02/2015Palpation7.0000Pregnant05/15/2015 
10/29/2013Palpation3.5000Pregnant05/15/2014 
04/23/2013Palpation7.0000Pregnant06/15/2013 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.000012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip77.750012/28/2020  
Tip to Tip76.000010/21/2015  
Total Horn102.250010/21/2015  
Tip to Tip75.000004/02/2015  
Total Horn100.250004/02/2015  
Tip to Tip74.375001/02/2015Fifth Birthday 
Total Horn97.500001/02/2015  
Tip to Tip72.750001/02/2014Fourth Birthday 
Total Horn94.500001/02/2014  
Tip to Tip70.250006/08/2013Club 70 
Tip to Tip67.500001/02/2013Third Birthday 
Tip to Tip58.250001/02/2012Second Birthday