BL RIO PRETTY

Date of Birth:
11/6/2010
Nickname:
752
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Bob & Pam Loomis
Notes:
PURCHASED AT 2017 HUDSON/VALENTINE SALE.
PH #:
048
Reg #1:
CI274181
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  
Natural ServiceIron Son03/15/201707/15/2017  
Artificial InseminationArcher Texa02/15/2017  Confirmed bred
Natural ServiceGuts & Glory01/01/201605/01/2016 heifer 10/16/16
Natural ServiceCowboy Tuff Chex09/03/201403/01/2015 bull 8/14/15

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation5.5000Pregnant  
12/21/2020Ultrasound5.5000Pregnant  
04/04/2017Palpation1.5000Pregnant11/15/2017 
03/31/2016Palpation3.0000Pregnant10/01/2016 
04/02/2015Palpation4.0000Pregnant09/01/2015 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip81.750012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip80.000012/15/2020  
Tip to Tip76.250004/04/2017  
Total Horn95.500004/04/2017  
Tip to Tip75.500011/06/20166th birthday 
Total Horn91.000011/06/2016  
Tip to Tip73.500003/31/2016  
Total Horn89.500003/31/2016  
Tip to Tip72.750010/29/2015  
Tip to Tip67.750011/06/20144th Birthday 
Total Horn86.500011/06/20144th Birthday 
Tip to Tip62.750011/06/20133rd Birthday