TORO'S SLICK RHYTHM

Date of Birth:
6/29/2008
Description:
A RED LADY WITH MELODIOUS TALENT.
Nickname:
751
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Moore's Longhorn Ranch
PH #:
85
Reg #1:
C260625*
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/15/2009Horn Showcase2nd
09/30/2009LWC 2nd

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT05/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/16/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.250012/16/2021  
Tip to Tip78.250008/03/2021  
Tip to Tip73.750003/01/2014  
Tip to Tip72.500011/02/2013  
Tip to Tip71.500005/22/2013  
Tip to Tip70.500011/10/2012  
Tip to Tip69.000006/01/2012  
Tip to Tip67.500011/12/2011  
Tip to Tip64.375005/28/2011  
Tip to Tip56.375005/22/2010  
Tip to Tip47.375010/01/2009