RRR MISS HOT STUFF 868

Date of Birth:
9/5/2008
Description:
We are so lucky to have acquired this proven producer with 87" TTT at the 2019 Legacy Sale. This elite cow sold for $30,000 TWICE. Her JH Monika's Sun heifer at side measured an outstanding 32.75" TTT at only 10 months.
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Pisces Partners LP
Breeder:
Dick Lowe
Notes:
This is the biggest Roundup daughter we know of. She has that awesome twist. She was one of the first heifers to hit 60"ttt @ 24 months and measure 70"ttt @ 36 months. She has that fast growing genetic in her too. Above all else, she's a milker, raising very large calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns