JHCC ALAMO'S FINEST

Date of Birth:
4/28/2010
Nickname:
625
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Panther Creek Ranch
Notes:
PURCHASED AT 2016 EDDIE WOOD COWTOWN CLASSIC SALE.
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
C267932
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT06/12/202009/12/2020  
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic06/01/2015   
Natural ServiceRJF Sittin Dreamer05/01/201409/04/2014  
Artificial InseminationWS Amazon04/30/201404/30/2014  
Artificial InseminationAwesome Viagra03/27/201303/27/2013  
Natural ServiceBoomerang's Tierra CP03/01/201206/05/2012  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/16/2021Palpation Open  
11/05/2015Palpation4.0000Pregnant04/05/2016 
09/04/2014Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
04/11/2013Ultrasound Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.000012/16/2021  
Tip to Tip78.125008/03/2021  
Base11.875003/03/2016  
Tip to Tip71.625003/03/2016  
Total Horn82.625003/03/2016  
Base11.500011/05/2015  
Tip to Tip70.500011/05/2015  
Total Horn81.000011/05/2015  
Tip to Tip70.000010/31/2014  
Tip to Tip65.000003/09/2014  
Tip to Tip61.000006/01/2013  
Tip to Tip60.000010/24/2012  
Tip to Tip45.500002/01/2012  
Tip to Tip39.875011/01/2011  
Tip to Tip38.250010/01/2011  
Tip to Tip73.0000